For investors
GameShark Labs — for investors
We build for the people who never stopped playing the classics: original, cited content, a live platform, and a clear path from a digital vault to hardware.
Traction
- Raised on Kickstarter
- $109,040Raised on Kickstarter
- Backers
- 1,126Backers
- Funded
- 1,090%Funded
- Vault sections live (15 Sep 2026)
- 2,937Vault sections live (15 Sep 2026)
The Kickstarter (February 2026) proved the demand. The platform is live, with a load-test harness built to exercise the versioned enterprise corpus API at 240K requests over 24 hours, and 2,937 original strategy-guide sections are published and open to read (as of 15 September 2026).
What we’re building
SharkVault
Searchable, original strategy guides for classic games, 150+ live and building toward the Top 500. The digital flagship.
Live · open to the public since Sept 15, 2026RetroShark
A game-aware retro gaming appliance. The hardware monetization path.
PrototypeThe Compendium
The hardcover history of cheat-code culture. A premium physical artifact.
In production · print November 2026, shipping December 2026
Roadmap
Kickstarter Launch
Feb 2026Backed by the people who never stopped playing.
Funding Goal Met
Feb 2026$109,040 raised · 1,126 backers · 1,090% funded.
Building the Vault & Book
Feb–Sep 20262,937 strategy-guide sections live; the Compendium in edit.
SharkVault Launch
September 2026The digital vault is open to everyone.
The Compendium
December 2026The hardcover history of cheat-code culture ships.
Beyond launch: a data-licensing corpus API and the SharkCoins loyalty economy.
In designTeam
Let’s talk.
Full traction detail, financials, and the product roadmap are available in the data room on request.
This page is informational only and is not an offer to sell or a solicitation of an offer to buy any security.






